North Dakota, USA
CDT
Canada
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in West Fargo, ND, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in North Battleford, Canada

West Fargo to North Battleford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in West Fargo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in North Battleford

7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (West Fargo, ND, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (North Battleford, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 West Fargo, ND, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 North Battleford, Canada

West Fargo, ND, USA North Battleford, Canada
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

West Fargo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Fargo Facts

Country
USA
State
North Dakota
Alternative Names
Haggert, Sheyenne Stockyards, South West Fargo, Vest Fargo, West Fargo, u~esutofago, wst fargw dakwtay shmaly, wyst farghw, xi fa ge, Вест Фарго, وست فارگو، داکوتای شمالی, ويست فارغو, ویسٹ فارگو، شمالی ڈکوٹا, ウェストファーゴ, 西法戈
Population
33,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 96° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

North Battleford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

North Battleford Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Nort Betlford, Nort-Betlford, North Battleford, YQW, bei bei te er fu de, nwrth batlfwrd, Норт Бетлфорд, Норт-Бетлфорд, نورث باتلفورد, 北贝特爾福德
Population
19,440
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 46' N Latitude / 108° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1