North Dakota, USA
CDT
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in West Fargo, ND, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Saint Cloud, FL, USA

West Fargo to Saint Cloud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in West Fargo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Saint Cloud

4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (West Fargo, ND, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Saint Cloud, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 West Fargo, ND, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Saint Cloud, FL, USA

West Fargo, ND, USA Saint Cloud, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

West Fargo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Fargo Facts

Country
USA
State
North Dakota
Alternative Names
Haggert, Sheyenne Stockyards, South West Fargo, Vest Fargo, West Fargo, u~esutofago, wst fargw dakwtay shmaly, wyst farghw, xi fa ge, Вест Фарго, وست فارگو، داکوتای شمالی, ويست فارغو, ویسٹ فارگو، شمالی ڈکوٹا, ウェストファーゴ, 西法戈
Population
33,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 96° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Saint Cloud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Saint Cloud Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
35,183
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1