North Dakota, USA
CDT
Aso
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in West Fargo, ND, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Aso, Japan

West Fargo to Aso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in West Fargo which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Aso

10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (West Fargo, ND, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aso, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 West Fargo, ND, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Aso, Japan

West Fargo, ND, USA Aso, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

West Fargo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Fargo Facts

Country
USA
State
North Dakota
Alternative Names
Haggert, Sheyenne Stockyards, South West Fargo, Vest Fargo, West Fargo, u~esutofago, wst fargw dakwtay shmaly, wyst farghw, xi fa ge, Вест Фарго, وست فارگو، داکوتای شمالی, ويست فارغو, ویسٹ فارگو، شمالی ڈکوٹا, ウェストファーゴ, 西法戈
Population
33,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 96° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Aso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aso Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Aso, a su, a su shi, Асо, 阿蘇, 阿蘇市
Population
27,978
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 131° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81