North Dakota, USA
CDT
Russia
+09

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in West Fargo, ND, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in Aldan, Russia

West Fargo to Aldan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in West Fargo which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Aldan

7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (West Fargo, ND, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Aldan, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 West Fargo, ND, USA / 9:00 am09:00 Aldan, Russia

West Fargo, ND, USA Aldan, Russia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

West Fargo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Fargo Facts

Country
USA
State
North Dakota
Alternative Names
Haggert, Sheyenne Stockyards, South West Fargo, Vest Fargo, West Fargo, u~esutofago, wst fargw dakwtay shmaly, wyst farghw, xi fa ge, Вест Фарго, وست فارگو، داکوتای شمالی, ويست فارغو, ویسٹ فارگو، شمالی ڈکوٹا, ウェストファーゴ, 西法戈
Population
33,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 96° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Aldan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
YAKT - Yakutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Yakutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aldan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
ADH, Aldan, Aldanas, Ałdan, Nezametnyy, aldan, Алдан, 알단
Population
24,426
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 36' N Latitude / 125° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7