Nebraska, USA
CDT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of AT (Afghanistan Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Asmar, Afghanistan

Omaha to Asmar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Omaha which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Asmar

3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Asmar, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Asmar, Afghanistan

Omaha, NE, USA Asmar, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Asmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.

Asmar Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Asma, Asmar, Asmār, asmar, Āsmā, Āsmār, آسمار, اسمار
Population
15,708
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 71° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93