Nebraska, USA
CDT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Maymana, Afghanistan

Omaha to Maymana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Omaha which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Maymana

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Maymana, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Maymana, Afghanistan

Omaha, NE, USA Maymana, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Maymana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maymana Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Daerah Maymana, MMZ, Maimana, Maimanah, Maimāna, Majmana, Maymana, Maymanah, Maïmana, Maīmanah, Meimana, Mejmene, Meymaneh, Meymene, Mimana, Quan Maymana, Quận Maymana, mai ma na, meyamana, mymnh, Меймене, ضلع میمنہ, ميمنه ولسوالۍ, میمنه, میمنہ, मेयमना, 迈马纳
Population
75,900
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 64° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93