CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of CET (Central European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Sidi Moussa, Algeria

Omaha to Sidi Moussa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Omaha which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sidi Moussa

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CET (Central European Time) (Sidi Moussa, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Sidi Moussa, Algeria

Omaha, NE, USA Sidi Moussa, Algeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sidi Moussa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi Moussa Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Sidi Moussa
Population
57,928
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 3° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213