Nebraska, USA
CDT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Omaha, NE, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Coronel Suarez, Argentina

Omaha to Coronel Suarez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Omaha which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Coronel Suarez

3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Coronel Suarez, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Omaha, NE, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Coronel Suarez, Argentina

Omaha, NE, USA Coronel Suarez, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Coronel Suarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coronel Suarez Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
CSZ, Coronel Suarez, Coronel Suárez, Koronel Suarez, Koronel'-Suarez, Коронел Суарез, Коронель-Суарез
Population
27,000
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' S Latitude / 61° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54