CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 10 hours behind of GMT (GMT+04:00)
5:00 am05:00 in Omaha, NE, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Ashtarak, Armenia

Omaha to Ashtarak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Omaha which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Ashtarak

5:00 am05:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Ashtarak, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Omaha, NE, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Ashtarak, Armenia

Omaha, NE, USA Ashtarak, Armenia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ashtarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Ashtarak Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Achtarak, Aschtarak, Ashharak, Ashtarak, Ashtarakats' Gyugh, Ashtarakats’ Gyugh, Astarak, Astarakas, Astarako, Asztarak, Aŝtarako, Aştarak, Aštarak, Aštarakas, Aștarak, a shen ta la ke, asataraka, ashtarak, ashutaraku, asyutalakeu, Əştərək, Аштарак, Ащарак, Աշտարակ, آشتاراك, آشتاراک, ਅਸ਼ਤਾਰਕ, აშტარაკი, アシュタラク, 阿什塔拉克, 아슈타라크
Population
18,779
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 44° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374