CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Brawley, CA, USA

Omaha to Brawley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Omaha which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Brawley

9:30 am09:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Brawley, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Brawley, CA, USA

Omaha, NE, USA Brawley, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Brawley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brawley Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
BWC, Broli, Brouli, brawly, brawly kalyfrnya, bu lao li, Броли, Броули, براولي, براولی، کالیفرنیا, 布劳利
Population
25,897
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 115° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1