CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Santa Lucia, Colombia

Omaha to Santa Lucia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Omaha which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Santa Lucia

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Santa Lucia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Santa Lucia, Colombia

Omaha, NE, USA Santa Lucia, Colombia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santa Lucia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Lucia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Corregimiento Santa Lucia, Santa Lucia, Santa Lucía
Population
15,760
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 74° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57