CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Bawku, Ghana

Omaha to Bawku call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Omaha which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bawku

5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bawku, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Bawku, Ghana

Omaha, NE, USA Bawku, Ghana
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bawku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bawku Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Bawku
Population
56,830
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 03' N Latitude / 0° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233