CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Omaha, NE, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Ramganj Mandi, India

Omaha to Ramganj Mandi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Omaha which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Ramganj Mandi

7:00 am07:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ramganj Mandi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Omaha, NE, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Ramganj Mandi, India

Omaha, NE, USA Ramganj Mandi, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ramganj Mandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramganj Mandi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ramganj Mandi, Rāmganj Mandi
Population
35,754
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 38' N Latitude / 75° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91