Nebraska, USA
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Sattenapalle, India

Omaha to Sattenapalle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Omaha which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sattenapalle

12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sattenapalle, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Sattenapalle, India

Omaha, NE, USA Sattenapalle, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sattenapalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sattenapalle Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sattenapalle
Population
53,603
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 23' N Latitude / 80° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91