Nebraska, USA
CDT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Omaha, NE, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Abadan, Iran

Omaha to Abadan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Omaha which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Abadan

10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Abadan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Omaha, NE, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Abadan, Iran

Omaha, NE, USA Abadan, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Abadan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abadan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
ABD, Abadan, Abadana, Abadanas, Abadano, Abadán, Ampantan, Obodon, a ba dan, abadan, abadana, abadani, Ábádán, Ābadāna, Ābādān, ʿbadan, Αμπαντάν, Абадан, Ободон, Աբադան, אבאדאן, آبادان, ابادان, عبادان, अबादान, ਆਬਾਦਾਨ, აბადანი, アバダーン, アーバーダーン, 阿巴丹, 아바단
Population
370,180
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 20' N Latitude / 48° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98