CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
4:30 am04:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Zahedan, Iran

Omaha to Zahedan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Omaha which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Zahedan

4:30 am04:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Zahedan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Zahedan, Iran

Omaha, NE, USA Zahedan, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zahedan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zahedan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dowzdab, Dowzdāb, Duzdab, Duzdap, Duzdāb, Duzdāp, ZAH, Zahedan, Zahedan-e (Yek), Zahedanas, Zahedano, Zahedán, Zahidan, Zaidan, Zaidān, Zakhedan, Záhedán, Zāhedān, Zāhedān-e (Yek), cakitan, jahedan, jahedana, zahdan, zahedan, zahedana, zahedani, zha hei dan, Захедан, Зоҳидон, Զահեդան, زاهدان, زاہدان, ज़ाहेदान, জহেদন, சாகிதன், ზაჰედანი, ザーヘダーン, 扎黑丹, 자헤단
Population
551,980
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 29' N Latitude / 60° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98