Nebraska, USA
CDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Kitakata, Japan

Omaha to Kitakata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Omaha which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Kitakata

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kitakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Kitakata, Japan

Omaha, NE, USA Kitakata, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kitakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kitakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kitagata, Kitakata, Kitakata-chhi, Kitakata-chhī, gitakata si, khi ta ka ta, kytakata, kytakata fwkwshyma, xi duo fang, xi duo fang shi, Китаката, Кітаката, كيتاكاتا, کیتاکاتا، فوکوشیما, คิตะกะตะ, 喜多方, 喜多方市, 기타카타 시
Population
37,140
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 38' N Latitude / 139° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81