CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Omaha, NE, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Sabha, Libya

Omaha to Sabha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Omaha which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Sabha

8:00 pm20:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sabha, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Omaha, NE, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Sabha, Libya

Omaha, NE, USA Sabha, Libya
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sabha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sabha Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
El-Gedid, El-Gedíd, Fort Leclerc, SEB, Sabha, Sabhah, Sabhā, Saebha, Saebhiaen, Sebha, Sebhah, Säbha, Säbhiän, sabha, sai bo ha, sbha, sbht, سبها, سبهة, سَبها, شعبية سبها, 塞卜哈
Population
130,000
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 02' N Latitude / 14° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218