CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 45 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
5:30 pm17:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 4:15 am04:15 in Patan, Nepal

Omaha to Patan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Omaha which corresponds to 6:15pm-8:15pm in Patan

5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:15 am04:15 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Patan, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 4:15 am04:15 Patan, Nepal

Omaha, NE, USA Patan, Nepal
12am (midnight) 10:45 am
1am 11:45 am
2am 12:45 pm
3am 1:45 pm
4am 2:45 pm
5am 3:45 pm
6am 4:45 pm
7am 5:45 pm
8am 6:45 pm
9am 7:45 pm
10am 8:45 pm
11am 9:45 pm
12pm (noon) 10:45 pm
1pm 11:45 pm
2pm 12:45 am
3pm 1:45 am
4pm 2:45 am
5pm 3:45 am
6pm 4:45 am
7pm 5:45 am
8pm 6:45 am
9pm 7:45 am
10pm 8:45 am
11pm 9:45 am
0:00 10:45
1:00 11:45
2:00 12:45
3:00 13:45
4:00 14:45
5:00 15:45
6:00 16:45
7:00 17:45
8:00 18:45
9:00 19:45
10:00 20:45
11:00 21:45
12:00 22:45
13:00 23:45
14:00 0:45
15:00 1:45
16:00 2:45
17:00 3:45
18:00 4:45
19:00 5:45
20:00 6:45
21:00 7:45
22:00 8:45
23:00 9:45

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Patan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patan Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Lalitapura, Lalitpur, Manigal, Patan, Pātan, Yala, Лалитпур
Population
183,310
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 85° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977