CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Omaha, NE, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Upper Saint Clair, PA, USA

Omaha to Upper Saint Clair call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Omaha which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Upper Saint Clair

7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Upper Saint Clair, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Omaha, NE, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Upper Saint Clair, PA, USA

Omaha, NE, USA Upper Saint Clair, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Upper Saint Clair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upper Saint Clair Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Upper Saint Clair, Upper Sainte Clair, Upper St. Clair
Population
19,229
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 20' N Latitude / 80° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1