CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind of PST ()
6:00 am06:00 in Omaha, NE, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Dapitan, Philippines

Omaha to Dapitan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Omaha which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Dapitan

6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 PST () (Dapitan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Omaha, NE, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Dapitan, Philippines

Omaha, NE, USA Dapitan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dapitan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dapitan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dapitan, Dapitan City, Дапитан
Population
50,514
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 39' N Latitude / 123° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63