CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of PST ()
1:30 pm13:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in San Pascual, Philippines

Omaha to San Pascual call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Omaha which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in San Pascual

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 PST () (San Pascual, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 2:30 am02:30 San Pascual, Philippines

Omaha, NE, USA San Pascual, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Pascual Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Pascual Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
San Pascual
Population
39,395
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 48' N Latitude / 121° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63