Nebraska, USA
CDT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Rayevskiy, Russia

Omaha to Rayevskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Omaha which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Rayevskiy

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Rayevskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Rayevskiy, Russia

Omaha, NE, USA Rayevskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Rayevskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rayevskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Al'sheevo, Raevka, Raevskij, Rajevskij, Rayevskiy, Əl'shəj, Альшеево, Раевка, Раевский, Әльшәй
Population
20,060
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 03' N Latitude / 54° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7