CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Korkuteli, Turkey

Omaha to Korkuteli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Omaha which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Korkuteli

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Korkuteli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Korkuteli, Turkey

Omaha, NE, USA Korkuteli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Korkuteli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Korkuteli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Istanos, Korkudeli, Korkuteli, Kuorkuuteli, ke er ku tai li, kwkwtyly, qwrkhw tyly, qwrqwdaly, İstanos, Коркутели, Къоркъутели, قورخو تئلی, قورقودالی, کوکوتیلی, 科爾庫泰利
Population
20,465
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 03' N Latitude / 30° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90