CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of BST (British Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Sheffield, United Kingdom

Omaha to Sheffield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Omaha which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sheffield

10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Sheffield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Sheffield, United Kingdom

Omaha, NE, USA Sheffield, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sheffield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sheffield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
DSA, Seffild, Sefild, Sefilda, Sefildas, Sefilnt, Sheffield, Sheffild, Shefild, Shehfild, chef fi ld, sefilda, sephild, sephilda, shefirudo, shepildi, shfyld, shyfyld, spyld, syepildeu, xie fei er de, Şeffild, Šefildas, Šefīlda, Σέφιλντ, Шефилд, Шеффилд, Шеффілд, Шэфілд, Շեֆիլդ, שעפילד, שפילד, شفيلد, شفیلد, شيفيلد, شیفیلڈ, شێفیڵد, शेफ़ील्ड, शेफील्ड, షెఫీల్డ్, เชฟฟีลด์, შეფილდი, シェフィールド, 谢菲尔德, 셰필드
Population
685,368
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 1° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44