GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+05:45) is 3 hours and 45 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Banepa, Nepal is 3:15 am03:15 in Mileto, Italy

Banepa to Mileto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:45am-6pm in Banepa which corresponds to 8am-2:15pm in Mileto

7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Banepa, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
3:15 am03:15 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mileto, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Banepa, Nepal / 3:15 am03:15 Mileto, Italy

Banepa, Nepal Mileto, Italy
12am (midnight) 8:15 pm
1am 9:15 pm
2am 10:15 pm
3am 11:15 pm
4am 12:15 am
5am 1:15 am
6am 2:15 am
7am 3:15 am
8am 4:15 am
9am 5:15 am
10am 6:15 am
11am 7:15 am
12pm (noon) 8:15 am
1pm 9:15 am
2pm 10:15 am
3pm 11:15 am
4pm 12:15 pm
5pm 1:15 pm
6pm 2:15 pm
7pm 3:15 pm
8pm 4:15 pm
9pm 5:15 pm
10pm 6:15 pm
11pm 7:15 pm
0:00 20:15
1:00 21:15
2:00 22:15
3:00 23:15
4:00 0:15
5:00 1:15
6:00 2:15
7:00 3:15
8:00 4:15
9:00 5:15
10:00 6:15
11:00 7:15
12:00 8:15
13:00 9:15
14:00 10:15
15:00 11:15
16:00 12:15
17:00 13:15
18:00 14:15
19:00 15:15
20:00 16:15
21:00 17:15
22:00 18:15
23:00 19:15

Banepa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banepa Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Banepa, Banepa Bazar, Banepā, Panepa
Population
17,153
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 37' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Mileto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mileto Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Mileto
Population
3,258
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 36' N Latitude / 16° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39