Nepal
NT
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes ahead of EAT ()
1:30 am01:30 in Dipayal, Nepal is 10:45 pm22:45 in Tsaratanana, Madagascar

Dipayal to Tsaratanana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:45am-6pm in Dipayal which corresponds to 8am-3:15pm in Tsaratanana

1:30 am01:30 NT (Nepal Time) (Dipayal, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
10:45 pm22:45 EAT () (Tsaratanana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Dipayal, Nepal / 10:45 pm22:45 Tsaratanana, Madagascar

Dipayal, Nepal Tsaratanana, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 9:15 pm
1am 10:15 pm
2am 11:15 pm
3am 12:15 am
4am 1:15 am
5am 2:15 am
6am 3:15 am
7am 4:15 am
8am 5:15 am
9am 6:15 am
10am 7:15 am
11am 8:15 am
12pm (noon) 9:15 am
1pm 10:15 am
2pm 11:15 am
3pm 12:15 pm
4pm 1:15 pm
5pm 2:15 pm
6pm 3:15 pm
7pm 4:15 pm
8pm 5:15 pm
9pm 6:15 pm
10pm 7:15 pm
11pm 8:15 pm
0:00 21:15
1:00 22:15
2:00 23:15
3:00 0:15
4:00 1:15
5:00 2:15
6:00 3:15
7:00 4:15
8:00 5:15
9:00 6:15
10:00 7:15
11:00 8:15
12:00 9:15
13:00 10:15
14:00 11:15
15:00 12:15
16:00 13:15
17:00 14:15
18:00 15:15
19:00 16:15
20:00 17:15
21:00 18:15
22:00 19:15
23:00 20:15

Dipayal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dipayal Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dipayal Silgadhi, SIH
Population
23,416
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 80° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Tsaratanana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tsaratanana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
TTS
Population
16,761
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 47' S Latitude / 47° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261