Nepal
NT
YAKT
Yakutsk Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 3 hours and 15 minutes behind Yakutsk Time
3:00 am03:00 in Itahari, Nepal is 6:15 am06:15 in YAKT

Itahari to YAKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:45pm in Itahari which corresponds to 11:15am-6pm in YAKT

3:00 am03:00 NT (Nepal Time) (Itahari, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
6:15 am06:15 Yakutsk Time (YAKT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Itahari, Nepal / 6:15 am06:15 YAKT

Itahari, Nepal YAKT
12am (midnight) 3:15 am
1am 4:15 am
2am 5:15 am
3am 6:15 am
4am 7:15 am
5am 8:15 am
6am 9:15 am
7am 10:15 am
8am 11:15 am
9am 12:15 pm
10am 1:15 pm
11am 2:15 pm
12pm (noon) 3:15 pm
1pm 4:15 pm
2pm 5:15 pm
3pm 6:15 pm
4pm 7:15 pm
5pm 8:15 pm
6pm 9:15 pm
7pm 10:15 pm
8pm 11:15 pm
9pm 12:15 am
10pm 1:15 am
11pm 2:15 am
0:00 3:15
1:00 4:15
2:00 5:15
3:00 6:15
4:00 7:15
5:00 8:15
6:00 9:15
7:00 10:15
8:00 11:15
9:00 12:15
10:00 13:15
11:00 14:15
12:00 15:15
13:00 16:15
14:00 17:15
15:00 18:15
16:00 19:15
17:00 20:15
18:00 21:15
19:00 22:15
20:00 23:15
21:00 0:15
22:00 1:15
23:00 2:15

Itahari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itahari Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Itahari, Ithari, Titahari, Īṭahari̇̄
Population
47,984
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 87° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Yakutsk Time

Offset: YAKT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

YAKT Time Zone Geo Map
YAKT timezone map

YAKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for YAKT
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time