GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45
HAP
Heure Avancée du Pacifique
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+05:45) is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée du Pacifique
5:00 am05:00 in Kirtipur, Nepal is 4:15 pm16:15 in HAP

Kirtipur to HAP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:15pm-9:15pm in Kirtipur which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HAP

5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Kirtipur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
4:15 pm16:15 Heure Avancée du Pacifique (HAP). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kirtipur, Nepal / 4:15 pm16:15 HAP

Kirtipur, Nepal HAP
12am (midnight) 11:15 am
1am 12:15 pm
2am 1:15 pm
3am 2:15 pm
4am 3:15 pm
5am 4:15 pm
6am 5:15 pm
7am 6:15 pm
8am 7:15 pm
9am 8:15 pm
10am 9:15 pm
11am 10:15 pm
12pm (noon) 11:15 pm
1pm 12:15 am
2pm 1:15 am
3pm 2:15 am
4pm 3:15 am
5pm 4:15 am
6pm 5:15 am
7pm 6:15 am
8pm 7:15 am
9pm 8:15 am
10pm 9:15 am
11pm 10:15 am
0:00 11:15
1:00 12:15
2:00 13:15
3:00 14:15
4:00 15:15
5:00 16:15
6:00 17:15
7:00 18:15
8:00 19:15
9:00 20:15
10:00 21:15
11:00 22:15
12:00 23:15
13:00 0:15
14:00 1:15
15:00 2:15
16:00 3:15
17:00 4:15
18:00 5:15
19:00 6:15
20:00 7:15
21:00 8:15
22:00 9:15
23:00 10:15

Kirtipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirtipur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Kirtipur, ji er di bu er, kipu nagarapalika, kirtipura, kirtipura nagarapalika, kirutipuru, krtypwr, Киртипур, کرتیپور, किपू नगरपालिका, कीर्तिपुर, कीर्तिपुर नगरपालिका, キルティプル, 吉爾蒂布爾
Population
44,632
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 85° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977