NT (Nepal Time)
GMT +5:45
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 0 hours ahead of Nepal Time
2:30 am02:30 in Kirtipur, Nepal is 2:30 am02:30 in NPT

Kirtipur to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kirtipur which corresponds to 8am-6pm in NPT

2:30 am02:30 NT (Nepal Time) (Kirtipur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
2:30 am02:30 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kirtipur, Nepal / 2:30 am02:30 NPT

Kirtipur, Nepal NPT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kirtipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.

Kirtipur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Kirtipur, ji er di bu er, kipu nagarapalika, kirtipura, kirtipura nagarapalika, kirutipuru, krtypwr, Киртипур, کرتیپور, किपू नगरपालिका, कीर्तिपुर, कीर्तिपुर नगरपालिका, キルティプル, 吉爾蒂布爾
Population
44,632
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 85° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977