GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+05:45) is 2 hours and 45 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Kirtipur, Nepal is 5:45 am05:45 in Reutov, Russia

Kirtipur to Reutov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:45am-6pm in Kirtipur which corresponds to 8am-3:15pm in Reutov

8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Kirtipur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
5:45 am05:45 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Reutov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Kirtipur, Nepal / 5:45 am05:45 Reutov, Russia

Kirtipur, Nepal Reutov, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:15 pm
1am 10:15 pm
2am 11:15 pm
3am 12:15 am
4am 1:15 am
5am 2:15 am
6am 3:15 am
7am 4:15 am
8am 5:15 am
9am 6:15 am
10am 7:15 am
11am 8:15 am
12pm (noon) 9:15 am
1pm 10:15 am
2pm 11:15 am
3pm 12:15 pm
4pm 1:15 pm
5pm 2:15 pm
6pm 3:15 pm
7pm 4:15 pm
8pm 5:15 pm
9pm 6:15 pm
10pm 7:15 pm
11pm 8:15 pm
0:00 21:15
1:00 22:15
2:00 23:15
3:00 0:15
4:00 1:15
5:00 2:15
6:00 3:15
7:00 4:15
8:00 5:15
9:00 6:15
10:00 7:15
11:00 8:15
12:00 9:15
13:00 10:15
14:00 11:15
15:00 12:15
16:00 13:15
17:00 14:15
18:00 15:15
19:00 16:15
20:00 17:15
21:00 18:15
22:00 19:15
23:00 20:15

Kirtipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirtipur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Kirtipur, ji er di bu er, kipu nagarapalika, kirtipura, kirtipura nagarapalika, kirutipuru, krtypwr, Киртипур, کرتیپور, किपू नगरपालिका, कीर्तिपुर, कीर्तिपुर नगरपालिका, キルティプル, 吉爾蒂布爾
Population
44,632
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 85° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Reutov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Reutov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Reoutov, Reutov, Reutova, Reutovas, Reutovo, Reutow, Rieutow, Rjeutov, Rjeutow, Réutov, lie wu tuo fu, rywtwf, Реутов, Реутов балһсн, Рјеутов, رئوتوف, ريوتوف, ریوتوف, 列烏托夫
Population
78,370
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 37° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7