GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+05:45) is 4 hours and 45 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Kirtipur, Nepal is 11:45 am11:45 in Leek, United Kingdom

Kirtipur to Leek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:45pm-6pm in Kirtipur which corresponds to 8am-1:15pm in Leek

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Kirtipur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
11:45 am11:45 BST (British Summer Time) (Leek, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Kirtipur, Nepal / 11:45 am11:45 Leek, United Kingdom

Kirtipur, Nepal Leek, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:15 pm
1am 8:15 pm
2am 9:15 pm
3am 10:15 pm
4am 11:15 pm
5am 12:15 am
6am 1:15 am
7am 2:15 am
8am 3:15 am
9am 4:15 am
10am 5:15 am
11am 6:15 am
12pm (noon) 7:15 am
1pm 8:15 am
2pm 9:15 am
3pm 10:15 am
4pm 11:15 am
5pm 12:15 pm
6pm 1:15 pm
7pm 2:15 pm
8pm 3:15 pm
9pm 4:15 pm
10pm 5:15 pm
11pm 6:15 pm
0:00 19:15
1:00 20:15
2:00 21:15
3:00 22:15
4:00 23:15
5:00 0:15
6:00 1:15
7:00 2:15
8:00 3:15
9:00 4:15
10:00 5:15
11:00 6:15
12:00 7:15
13:00 8:15
14:00 9:15
15:00 10:15
16:00 11:15
17:00 12:15
18:00 13:15
19:00 14:15
20:00 15:15
21:00 16:15
22:00 17:15
23:00 18:15

Kirtipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirtipur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Kirtipur, ji er di bu er, kipu nagarapalika, kirtipura, kirtipura nagarapalika, kirutipuru, krtypwr, Киртипур, کرتیپور, किपू नगरपालिका, कीर्तिपुर, कीर्तिपुर नगरपालिका, キルティプル, 吉爾蒂布爾
Population
44,632
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 85° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Leek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leek Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Leek, Leek i Staffordshire, Lijk, Lik, lyk astafwrdshr, Лийк, Лик, لیک، استافوردشر
Population
19,903
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 06' N Latitude / 2° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44