GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45
AST/ADT
Atlantic Standard Time
GMT -4
ADT automatically adjusted to AST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+05:45) is 9 hours and 45 minutes ahead of Atlantic Standard Time
7:30 am07:30 in Mahendranagar, Nepal is 9:45 pm21:45 in AST

Mahendranagar to ADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:45pm-6:45pm in Mahendranagar which corresponds to 8am-10am in ADT

7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Mahendranagar, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
9:45 pm21:45 Atlantic Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Mahendranagar, Nepal / 9:45 pm21:45 AST

Mahendranagar, Nepal AST
12am (midnight) 2:15 pm
1am 3:15 pm
2am 4:15 pm
3am 5:15 pm
4am 6:15 pm
5am 7:15 pm
6am 8:15 pm
7am 9:15 pm
8am 10:15 pm
9am 11:15 pm
10am 12:15 am
11am 1:15 am
12pm (noon) 2:15 am
1pm 3:15 am
2pm 4:15 am
3pm 5:15 am
4pm 6:15 am
5pm 7:15 am
6pm 8:15 am
7pm 9:15 am
8pm 10:15 am
9pm 11:15 am
10pm 12:15 pm
11pm 1:15 pm
0:00 14:15
1:00 15:15
2:00 16:15
3:00 17:15
4:00 18:15
5:00 19:15
6:00 20:15
7:00 21:15
8:00 22:15
9:00 23:15
10:00 0:15
11:00 1:15
12:00 2:15
13:00 3:15
14:00 4:15
15:00 5:15
16:00 6:15
17:00 7:15
18:00 8:15
19:00 9:15
20:00 10:15
21:00 11:15
22:00 12:15
23:00 13:15

Mahendranagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mahendranagar Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Mahen Dkanagar, Mahendranagar, XMG
Population
88,381
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 57' N Latitude / 80° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Atlantic Daylight Time

Offset: ADT is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Bermuda, Canada, Greenland

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ADT timezone is Halifax from Canada with population about 359,111 people. Other major cities in the area are Sydney, Dartmouth, Saint John, Moncton

Daylight Saving: Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe Atlantic Standard Time (AST).

End: ADT ended and clocks were set one hour back on Sunday, 01 November 2020, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

Start: ADT starts and clocks are set one hour forward on Sunday, 14 March 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

French: HAA - Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique

ADT Time Zone Geo Map
ADT timezone map

ADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for ADT
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
IANA/Olson: Reflects ADT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Glace_Bay
  • America/Goose_Bay
  • America/Halifax
  • America/Moncton
  • America/Thule
  • Atlantic/Bermuda
  • Canada/Atlantic
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time
  • GMT - GMT-03:00
  • -03 -
  • GMT - GMT-03:00