Netherlands
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Breda, Netherlands is 12:00 am00:00 in Amalner, India

Breda to Amalner call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Breda which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Amalner

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Breda, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Amalner, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Breda, Netherlands / 12:00 am00:00 Amalner, India

Breda, Netherlands Amalner, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Breda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Breda Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Breda, Breda khot, Brehda, Brenta, Brigita, Bréda, GLZ, be rda, beuleda, brda, brdh, breda, bryda, bu lei da, bureda, Μπρέντα, Бреда, Бреда хот, Брэда, Բրեդա, ברדה, بردا, بريدا, بریڈا, เบรดา, ბრედა, ブレダ, 布雷达, 브레다
Population
167,673
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 35' N Latitude / 4° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Amalner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amalner Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amalner, a ma er nei er, amalanera, amalner, amalnera, amalnr, aml nyr, آمل نیر, امالنر, अमल्नेर, अमळनेर, আমালনের, અમલનેર, ଅମଳନେର, ಅಮಲ್ನೇರ್, 阿马尔内尔
Population
97,369
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 75° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91