Netherlands
CEST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Breda, Netherlands is 6:30 pm18:30 in Jesus Maria, Peru

Breda to Jesus Maria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Breda which corresponds to 8am-11am in Jesus Maria

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Breda, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Jesus Maria, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Breda, Netherlands / 6:30 pm18:30 Jesus Maria, Peru

Breda, Netherlands Jesus Maria, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Breda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Breda Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Breda, Breda khot, Brehda, Brenta, Brigita, Bréda, GLZ, be rda, beuleda, brda, brdh, breda, bryda, bu lei da, bureda, Μπρέντα, Бреда, Бреда хот, Брэда, Բրեդա, ברדה, بردا, بريدا, بریڈا, เบรดา, ბრედა, ブレダ, 布雷达, 브레다
Population
167,673
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 35' N Latitude / 4° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Jesus Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jesus Maria Facts

Country
Peru
Population
66,171
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 04' S Latitude / 77° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51