Netherlands
CEST
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Deventer, Netherlands is 10:30 am10:30 in Sierra Vista, AZ, USA

Deventer to Sierra Vista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Deventer which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sierra Vista

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Deventer, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Sierra Vista, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Deventer, Netherlands / 10:30 am10:30 Sierra Vista, AZ, USA

Deventer, Netherlands Sierra Vista, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Deventer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deventer Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Daventria, Deventer, Deventeris, Deyventer, Dimter, Gemeen Deventer, Gemeen Dèventer, QYV, dai fen te er, de wen texr, debenteoleu, defenteru, dfntr, Девентер, Դեյվենտեր, دفنتر, เดเวนเตอร์, デーフェンテル, 代芬特尔, 데벤터르
Population
97,331
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Sierra Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Sierra Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
FHU, S'erra-Vista, Siera Vista, Sijera Vista, shierabisuta, siyara bhista, syra wysta aryzwna, syyra fysta, xie la wei si ta, Сиера Виста, Сијера Виста, Сьерра-Виста, Сьєрра-Віста, سييرا فيستا, سیرا وسٹا، ایریزونا, سیرا ویستا، آریزونا, सीयरा भिस्ता, シエラビスタ, 谢拉维斯塔
Population
43,355
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 110° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1