CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
11:30 am11:30 in Deventer, Netherlands is 6:00 am06:00 in HNT

Deventer to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Deventer which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in HNT

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Deventer, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Deventer, Netherlands / 6:00 am06:00 HNT

Deventer, Netherlands HNT
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Deventer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deventer Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Daventria, Deventer, Deventeris, Deyventer, Dimter, Gemeen Deventer, Gemeen Dèventer, QYV, dai fen te er, de wen texr, debenteoleu, defenteru, dfntr, Девентер, Դեյվենտեր, دفنتر, เดเวนเตอร์, デーフェンテル, 代芬特尔, 데벤터르
Population
97,331
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31