CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of
9:00 am09:00 in Deventer, Netherlands is 10:00 am10:00 in Al Battaliyah, Saudi Arabia

Deventer to Al Battaliyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Deventer which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Al Battaliyah

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Deventer, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Al Battaliyah, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Deventer, Netherlands / 10:00 am10:00 Al Battaliyah, Saudi Arabia

Deventer, Netherlands Al Battaliyah, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Deventer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deventer Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Daventria, Deventer, Deventeris, Deyventer, Dimter, Gemeen Deventer, Gemeen Dèventer, QYV, dai fen te er, de wen texr, debenteoleu, defenteru, dfntr, Девентер, Դեյվենտեր, دفنتر, เดเวนเตอร์, デーフェンテル, 代芬特尔, 데벤터르
Population
97,331
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Al Battaliyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Battaliyah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Battaliyah, Al Baţţālīyah
Population
16,606
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 49° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966