Netherlands
CEST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Geertruidenberg, Netherlands is 5:00 pm17:00 in Nuevo San Carlos, Guatemala

Geertruidenberg to Nuevo San Carlos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Geertruidenberg which corresponds to 8am-10am in Nuevo San Carlos

1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Geertruidenberg, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo San Carlos, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Geertruidenberg, Netherlands / 5:00 pm17:00 Nuevo San Carlos, Guatemala

Geertruidenberg, Netherlands Nuevo San Carlos, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Geertruidenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Geertruidenberg Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Geertruidenberg, Getrudenberg, Mont-Sainte-Gertrude, Xeyrtraudenberx, hai te lei yi deng bei he, khyrtrawdnbyrkh, Гетруденберг, Խեյրտրաուդենբերխ, خيرتراودنبيرخ, 海特勒伊登貝赫
Population
20,941
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 42' N Latitude / 4° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Nuevo San Carlos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo San Carlos Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Nuevo San Carlos
Population
19,162
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 35' N Latitude / 91° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502