Netherlands
CEST
China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands is 12:00 am00:00 in Dandong, China

Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht to Dandong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Dandong

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Dandong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands / 12:00 am00:00 Dandong, China

Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands Dandong, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Hendrik-Ido-Ambaxt, Khendrik-Ido-Ambakht, heng de li ke-yi duo-a mu ba he te, hndryk- aydw- ambakht, Хендрик-Идо-Амбахт, Հենդրիկ-Իդո-Ամբախտ, هندريك- إيدو- أمباخت, 亨德里克-伊多-阿姆巴赫特
Population
21,027
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 50' N Latitude / 4° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Dandong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dandong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-tung-hsien, An-tung-shih, Andong, Antung, DDG, Dan'dun, Dandong, Dandong - dan dong, Dandong - 丹东, Dandong Shi, Dandun, Dandung, Dang-dung, Dăng-dŭng, GJan GJong, Sha-ho-ch'en, Sha-ho-ch’en, Sha-ho-tzu, Tan-tong-chhi, Tan-tong-chhī, Tan-tung, Tan-tung-shih, dan dong, dan dong shi, dandung si, dandwng, dandwngh, dandwnj, tan tng, Đan Đông, Дандун, Дандунг, Даньдун, Դանդուն, داندونج, داندونغ, داندونگ, ഡാൻദോങ്, ตานตง, 丹东市, 丹東, 丹東市, 단둥 시
Population
631,973
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 124° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86