CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
E
Echo Time Zone
GMT +5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30) and 3 hours behind of Echo Time Zone
3:00 pm15:00 in Kerkrade, Netherlands is 5:30 pm17:30 in Tehran, Iran and is 6:00 pm18:00 in E

Kerkrade to Tehran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kerkrade which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Tehran
Kerkrade to E call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kerkrade which corresponds to 11am-6pm in E

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kerkrade, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Echo Time Zone (E). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Kerkrade, Netherlands / 5:30 pm17:30 Tehran, Iran / 6:00 pm18:00 E

Kerkrade, Netherlands Tehran, Iran E
12am (midnight) 2:30 am 3am
1am 3:30 am 4am
2am 4:30 am 5am
3am 5:30 am 6am
4am 6:30 am 7am
5am 7:30 am 8am
6am 8:30 am 9am
7am 9:30 am 10am
8am 10:30 am 11am
9am 11:30 am 12pm (noon)
10am 12:30 pm 1pm
11am 1:30 pm 2pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm 3pm
1pm 3:30 pm 4pm
2pm 4:30 pm 5pm
3pm 5:30 pm 6pm
4pm 6:30 pm 7pm
5pm 7:30 pm 8pm
6pm 8:30 pm 9pm
7pm 9:30 pm 10pm
8pm 10:30 pm 11pm
9pm 11:30 pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 12:30 am 1am
11pm 1:30 am 2am
0:00 2:30 3:00
1:00 3:30 4:00
2:00 4:30 5:00
3:00 5:30 6:00
4:00 6:30 7:00
5:00 7:30 8:00
6:00 8:30 9:00
7:00 9:30 10:00
8:00 10:30 11:00
9:00 11:30 12:00
10:00 12:30 13:00
11:00 13:30 14:00
12:00 14:30 15:00
13:00 15:30 16:00
14:00 16:30 17:00
15:00 17:30 18:00
16:00 18:30 19:00
17:00 19:30 20:00
18:00 20:30 21:00
19:00 21:30 22:00
20:00 22:30 23:00
21:00 23:30 0:00
22:00 0:30 1:00
23:00 1:30 2:00

Kerkrade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kerkrade Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Kerkraad, Kerkrade, Kirchrath, Kirchroa, kerukurade, Керкраде, ケルクラーデ
Population
49,777
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 6° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98