CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of Myanmar Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Kerkrade, Netherlands is 9:30 pm21:30 in MMT

Kerkrade to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Kerkrade which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in MMT

5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kerkrade, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kerkrade, Netherlands / 9:30 pm21:30 MMT

Kerkrade, Netherlands MMT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Kerkrade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kerkrade Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Kerkraad, Kerkrade, Kirchrath, Kirchroa, kerukurade, Керкраде, ケルクラーデ
Population
49,777
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 6° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31