Netherlands
CEST
Aur
Marshall Islands
+12

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind
9:00 am09:00 in Leiden, Netherlands is 7:00 pm19:00 in Aur, Marshall Islands

Leiden to Aur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Leiden which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Aur

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Leiden, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Aur, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Leiden, Netherlands / 7:00 pm19:00 Aur, Marshall Islands

Leiden, Netherlands Aur, Marshall Islands
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Leiden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leiden Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Lajden, Leida, Leiden, Leidenas, Leidene, Leie, Leien, Leinten, Lejda, Lejdehn, Lejden, Lejdeni, Leyde, Leyden, Lugdunum, Lugdunum Batavorum, Lèida, la'idena, lai dun, laitan, laydn, laydyn, leideni, leideon, li dein, lydn, lyydn, raiden, Λέιντεν, Лайден, Лајден, Лейден, Лейдэн, Լեյդեն, ליידן, لائڈن, لايدن, لايدين, لیدن, লাইডেন, லைடன், ไลเดิน, ლეიდენი, ライデン, 莱顿, 레이던
Population
119,713
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 09' N Latitude / 4° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Aur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aur Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
438
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' N Latitude / 171° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692