CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Papendrecht, Netherlands is 6:00 pm18:00 in Nautanwa, India

Papendrecht to Nautanwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Papendrecht which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Nautanwa

2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Papendrecht, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nautanwa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Papendrecht, Netherlands / 6:00 pm18:00 Nautanwa, India

Papendrecht, Netherlands Nautanwa, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Papendrecht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Papendrecht Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Papendrekht, Papendrext, pa peng de lei he te, Папендрехт, Պապենդրեխտ, 帕彭德雷赫特
Population
31,621
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 4° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Nautanwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nautanwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nautanwa, Nautanwa Bazar
Population
32,587
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' N Latitude / 83° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91