CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind of Nepal Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Roermond, Netherlands is 2:45 am02:45 in NPT

Roermond to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Roermond which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in NPT

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Roermond, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:45 am02:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Roermond, Netherlands / 2:45 am02:45 NPT

Roermond, Netherlands NPT
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Roermond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roermond Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Remunj, Reurmond, Roermond, Ruremonde, Rurmond, Rurmonda, Rurmondas, lu er meng de, rurumonto, rwrmwnd, Рурмонд, Рурмонда, رورموند, ルールモント, 鲁尔蒙德
Population
44,975
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 11' N Latitude / 5° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31