Netherlands
CET
Utah, USA
MST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Sliedrecht, Netherlands is 7:00 pm19:00 in West Valley City, UT, USA

Sliedrecht to West Valley City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Sliedrecht which corresponds to 8am-10am in West Valley City

3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Sliedrecht, Netherlands). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (West Valley City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Sliedrecht, Netherlands / 7:00 pm19:00 West Valley City, UT, USA

Sliedrecht, Netherlands West Valley City, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Sliedrecht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sliedrecht Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Slidrekht, Sliedrech, Слидрехт
Population
23,854
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 4° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

West Valley City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Valley City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Granger-Hunter, Uehst-Valli-Siti, Uest Vali Siti, Vest Vali Siti, Vest-Velli-Siti, Wast Valley Ceety, West Valley, West Valley City, u~esutobareshiti, wst wly syty ywta, wyst faly syty, xi wa li cheng, Вест Вали Сити, Вест-Веллі-Сіті, Уест Вали Сити, Уэст-Валли-Сити, وست ولی سیتی، یوتا, ويست فالي سيتي, چیسٹرفیلڈ، یوٹاہ, ウェストバレーシティ, 西瓦利城
Population
136,208
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1