Netherlands
CEST
Lebanon
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Venlo, Netherlands is 1:30 pm13:30 in Beirut, Lebanon

Venlo to Beirut call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Venlo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Beirut

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Venlo, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Beirut, Lebanon). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Venlo, Netherlands / 1:30 pm13:30 Beirut, Lebanon

Venlo, Netherlands Beirut, Lebanon
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Venlo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Venlo Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Fenlo, VSN, Venlas, Venlo, Venlonum, Venloo, fen luo, fenro, fnlw, wynlw, Φένλο, Венло, فنلو, وینلو, フェンロー, 芬洛
Population
92,403
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 6° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Beirut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 29, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 29, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beirut Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
BEY, Baeyrut, Bairut, Bayrut, Bayrūt, Beiriut, Beiroet, Beirot, Beirots, Beirout, Beiroūt, Beirut, Beiruta, Beirutas, Beirute, Beirút, Beirût, Beirūta, Bejrut, Bejrut oshs', Bejruti, Bejruto, Bejrút, Berut, Berytos, Berytus, Bewout, Beyrouth, Beyrut, Bey­rutʻ, Birut, Bäyrut, Béiriút, Bêrût, bairut, bairuta, bayrut, bei lu te, beiluteu, beiruti, beiruto, berut, beruta, beyaruta, beyruta, bey‌rutt, biruta, byrwt, byyrwt, peyrut, Βηρυτός, Бейрут, Бейрут ошсь, Бејрут, Бәйрут, Բեյ­րութ, ביירוט, ביירות, بيروت, بَيْرُوت, بیروت, بېيرۇت, بەیرووت, ܒܝܪܘܬ, बेयरूत, बेय्रुत, बैरूत, বৈরুত, ਬੇਰੂਤ, ବିରୁଟ, பெய்ரூத், ಬೈರುತ್, ബെയ്‌റൂത്ത്, เบรุต, པ་ར་ཐ།, པེ་རུ་ཐེ།, ဘေရွတ်မြို့, ბეირუთი, ቤይሩት, ベイルート, 貝魯特, 贝鲁特, 베이루트
Population
1,916,100
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 35° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961