Netherlands
CEST
Mexico
MDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Venlo, Netherlands is 5:30 pm17:30 in Villa de Costa Rica, Mexico

Venlo to Villa de Costa Rica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Venlo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villa de Costa Rica

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Venlo, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Villa de Costa Rica, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Venlo, Netherlands / 5:30 pm17:30 Villa de Costa Rica, Mexico

Venlo, Netherlands Villa de Costa Rica, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Venlo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Venlo Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Fenlo, VSN, Venlas, Venlo, Venlonum, Venloo, fen luo, fenro, fnlw, wynlw, Φένλο, Венло, فنلو, وینلو, フェンロー, 芬洛
Population
92,403
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 6° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Villa de Costa Rica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa de Costa Rica Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Costa Rica, Kosta-Rika, Villa de Costa Rica, Коста-Рика
Population
24,874
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 35' N Latitude / 107° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52