Netherlands
CEST
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Venlo, Netherlands is 7:00 pm19:00 in Papakura, New Zealand

Venlo to Papakura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Venlo which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Papakura

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Venlo, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Papakura, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Venlo, Netherlands / 7:00 pm19:00 Papakura, New Zealand

Venlo, Netherlands Papakura, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Venlo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Venlo Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Fenlo, VSN, Venlas, Venlo, Venlonum, Venloo, fen luo, fenro, fnlw, wynlw, Φένλο, Венло, فنلو, وینلو, フェンロー, 芬洛
Population
92,403
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 6° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Papakura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Papakura Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
28,010
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 03' S Latitude / 174° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64