Netherlands
CET
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Wageningen, Netherlands is 6:00 am06:00 in Hongseong, South Korea

Wageningen to Hongseong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Wageningen which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Hongseong

10:00 pm22:00 CET (Central European Time) (Wageningen, Netherlands). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hongseong, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Wageningen, Netherlands / 6:00 am06:00 Hongseong, South Korea

Wageningen, Netherlands Hongseong, South Korea
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Wageningen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wageningen Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
EWS, Vada, Vageningen, Vageningenas, Vaxeningen, Wageningen, vu~aheningen, wa han ning en, wa he ning en, wakhnyngn, Вагенинген, Վախենինգեն, واخنینگن, ヴァーヘニンゲン, 瓦罕寧恩, 瓦赫寧恩
Population
35,433
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 58' N Latitude / 5° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Hongseong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongseong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
CaminodeFloresta, Hongseong, Hongsong, Hongsung, Hongsŏng, Kojo, Kōjō, hongseong, 홍성
Population
89,174
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 126° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82